Our Staff

<
Leadership Team  
   
Nick Turvey Executive Principal
Leilah McClay Acting Head Teacher
Kiran Bhangra Deputy Head Teacher / Maths SLT / Safeguarding / Attendance / Educational Support Staff
James Berry Deputy Head Teacher / Assessment Leader / English SLT / Educational Visit Leader / Day to Day 
Kam Kahlon Assistant Head Teacher / Year 2 - 4 Phase Leader / Science & Tech Team SLT / Humanities SLT / Standards in Phase /CP officer
Jerome Lodewyk Assistant Head Teacher / Inclusion Lead / Behaviour Lead / Club Provision / Admissions / Online CP officer
Jennifer Brobbey Assistant Head Teacher / Nursery - Year 1 Phase Leader / Arts Team SLT / Health Team SLT / Standards in Phase / CP officer
Vic York Assistant Head Teacher / Year 5/6 Phase Leader / ITT / Lead Mentor / Standards in Phase / CP officer
Jane Price Assistant Head Teacher / Year Groups Leader / Teaching & Learning Lead
   

Teaching Staff

 
   
Safiya Adam Class Teacher (Year 3) Humanities Team Lead
Aliyah Ahmed Class Teacher (Year 4)
Suhel Ahmed Class Teacher (Nursery) / Early Years Reading Lead
Ziara Ahmed Class Teacher ( Reception)
Forida Begum Class Teacher (Year 5)
Adele Dedegbe PPA Teacher
Natalie Fong-Yip Class Teacher (Year 4)
Kamaljit Ghir Class Teacher (Year 5)
Raman Gill Class Teacher (Year 3) / Year Group Leader
Sophie Gudgeon Class Teacher (Reception) / NQT
Rebecca Harris Class Teacher (Year 3) / NQT
Fatima Ibrahim Class Teacher (Year 1)
Joseph Joseph Class Teacher (Year 2)
Kim Karlsson Class Teacher (Year 5)
Rebecca Keen Class Teacher (Year 2) Arts Team Lead
Aisha Khan Class Teacher (Year 2)
Razia Khanom Class Teacher (Year 2) Maternity
Sarah Pugh Class Teacher (Year 2)
Carla Rogers Learning Support Teacher
Kristie Leroy Health Team Lead / Year Group Leader
Emma Logan Class Teacher (Year 1) / Writing Lead / Year Group Leader
Sarina Mahmed Class Teacher (on maternity leave)
Shahid Mahmood Project Lead Year 5/6
Triston Mark PPA Teacher
Usman Mirza Class Teacher (Year 3) 
Ann Murray SEN Lead
Naima Nazir Class Teacher (Reception)
Vahida Namaazi Class Teacher (Year 4) / Humanities Team Assistant / Year Group Leader
Stella Ogunsanya Maths No Problem Lead
Dean Phelan Class Teacher (Year 6) / Reading Lead
Charchit Pradhan Class Teacher (Year 5) / NQT
Nurur Rahman Class Teacher (Year 6) / Year 5/6 Maths Lead / Year Group Leader
Susan Reid PPA Teacher
Puja Roudh Class Teacher (Year 1) / Health Team Assistant
Shakila Saleh Class Teacher (Year 5) / Science & Tech Team Assistant
Luisa Santiago PPA Teacher
Jagdip Sehmi Class Teacher (Year 2) / Science & Tech Team Lead / Year Group Leader    
Sara Smith Float Teacher    
Violet Stock Class Teacher (Year 1)    
Fatima Subri-Smith Class Teacher (Reception) / Year Group Leader
Mark Sullivan Year 1 Intervention Teacher
Philip Swan PPA Teacher
Lyndall Taylor Class Teacher (Year 6) / Arts Team Assistant
Alice Watson Class Teacher (Year 1) / NQT
   
Support Staff  
   
Zarina Afzal Learning Support  Assistant
Bibi Ahmed Learning Mentor
Misba Ahmed Learning Support  Assistant
Rukshana Ahmed Learning Support  Assistant
Najma Ali Midday Supervisor
Tazim Asghar Midday Supervisor
Julie Baker Midday Supervisor
Nasima Begum Admin Assistant
Rukia Begum Teacher Assistant
Jane Berry Office Manager (on maternity)
Navdeep Bhachu Nursery Manager
Charonjit Bhattia Welfare Assistant
Sandeep Birk Nursery Nurse
Mowdud Choudhury Family Support Worker
Daniel Cox Learning Mentor
Shirley Cuming Learning Support  Assistant
Nikki Euba Learning Support Assistant
Beverley Green Midday Supervisor
Sarah Harte Teacher Assistant
Rushona Hussain Learning Support  Assistant
Shamila Hussain Teacher Assistant
Irina Jenunchi Nursery Nurse
Sulojana Kannathasan Teacher Assistant
Sajjada Karim Midday Supervisor
Kamaljet Kaur Teacher Assistant
Jahmina Khatun Teacher Assistant
Sufia Mahmed Teacher Assistant
Naseema Malik Learning Support  Assistant
Alia Manzoor Nursery Nurse
Chris Marchant Site Supervisor
Jacqueline Marchant HLTA
Shanaz Mazhar Midday Supervisor
Hasina Mohamadbhai Teacher Assistant
Amutha Nadarajan Teacher Assistant
Naj Patel Teacher Assistant
Anjona Paul Midday Supervisor
Anita Perera Teacher Assistant
Farzana Pervaiz Midday Supervisor
Mumtaz Perveen Midday Supervisor
Shahnaz Raja HLTA
Nazida Rashid PA to Leadership Team
Santosh Reehal Teacher Assistant
Iram Rehman Midday Supervisor
Sarbunisa Salime Nursery Nurse
Bahunnisha Shaikh Teacher Assistant
Sunita Sharma Learning Mentor
Asma Sikander Learning Support  Assistant
Parmjit Singh Teacher Assistant
Shrii Solanki Nursery Nurse
Beata Szymaniak Learning Support  Assistant
Rachna Taheem Teacher Assistant
Jessie Todd Admin Assistant
Forhana Ullah Learning Support Assistant
Prity Varsani Learning Support Assistant
Mala Vijayakumar Welfare Assistant
Carol Wenden School Business Manager
Kerry Williams Finance Assistant
Edward Wingate Teacher Assistant
Sharifa Yusuf Learning Support Assistant / Head Midday Supervisor
 

<< Back